Participant List

If your name has not been added yet to the following list two days after you receive an e-mail confirming that your registration has been completed, please inform us about this situation by sending an email to micopam2018@gmail.com.

Participant List of MICOPAM 2022

Order First and Last Name University/Institution Country Presentation Type Presentation Title
1 Yılmaz Şimşek Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
2 Mustafa Alkan Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
3 Irem Kucukoglu Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
4 Rahime Dere Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
5 Ortaç Öneş Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
6 Neslihan Kilar Nigde Omer Halisdemir University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
7 Damla Gun Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
8 Hamdullah Başaran Suleyman Demirel University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
9 Hari Mohan Srivastava University of Victoria Canada Oral A Family of Double Integrals Stemming from the Boltzmann Equation in the Kinetic Theory of Gasses
10 Helmuth Robert Malonek Universidade de Aveiro Portugal Oral To Be Announced
11 Wolfgang Sprößig TU Bergakademie Freiberg Germany Oral To Be Announced
12 Gradimir V. Milovanović Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts Serbia Oral To Be Announced
13 Elvan Akin Missouri University of Science and Technology USA Oral To Be Announced
14 Manuel López-Pellicer Universitat Politécnica de Valencia Spain Oral To Be Announced
15 Abdelmejid Bayad Université d’Évry Val d’Essonne,Université Paris-Saclay France Oral To Be Announced
16 Fusun Yalcin Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
17 Yagmur Cetin Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
18 Erkan Agyuz Gaziantep University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
19 Elif Sukruoglu Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
20 Mustafa Gurhan Yalcin Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
21 Busra Al Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
22 Aykut Ahmet Aygunes Antalya AKEV University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
23 Buket Simsek Akdeniz University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
24 Burcin Simsek Bristol-Myers Squibb Company USA Oral To Be Announced
25 Seda Ozturk Karadeniz Technical University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
26 Dip Mukherjee National Institute of Technology Rourkela India Oral Effects of Yield Stress on the Hydrodynamic Stability of Parallel Shear Flows of Herschel-Bulkley Fluid
27 Erwinna Chendra Parahyangan Catholic University Indonesia Oral Artificial Neural Network Method for Solving Black-Scholes-Merton Partial Differential Equation
28 Abdullah Alazemi Kuwait University Kuwait Oral Main and Non-Main eigenvalues of Connected Chain Graphs
29 Öznur Kulak Amasya University Turkey Oral A spectrum of Zariski topology over multiplication Krasner hypermodules
30 Hasan Muhammed Aktas The Koc High School Turkey Oral Remarks on certain Families of Arithmetic Sequence based on Fibonacci and Lucas Numbers
31 Nedal Tahat The Hashemite University Jordan Oral A New Partially Blind Signature Scheme Based on Chaotic Map and Quadratic Residue Problems
32 Gülçin Karaca Amasya University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
33 Nazim Mahmudov Eastern Mediterranean University North Cyprus Oral To Be Announced
34 Mehmet Ali Özarslan Eastern Mediterranean University North Cyprus Oral To Be Announced
35 Mustafa Kara Eastern Mediterranean University North Cyprus Oral To Be Announced
36 Hüseyin Çakır Amasya University Turkey Oral Bilinear multipliers of the spaces with fractional wavelet transform
37 Ahmet Alturk Amasya University Turkey Oral To Be Announced
38 Federico Giovanni Infusino University of Calabria Italy Oral On the Consequences of a Specific Subdomain Extension Problem
39 Rolf Sören Kraußhar University of Erfurt Germany Oral To Be Announced
40 Dmitry Kruchinin Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics Russia Oral To Be Announced
41 Vladimir Kruchinin Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics Russia Oral To Be Announced
42 Yuriy Shablya Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics Russia Oral To Be Announced
43 Richard Tremblay Université du Québec à Chicoutimi Canada Oral To Be Announced
44 Isabel Cação University of Aveiro Portugal Oral To Be Announced
45 Pembe Sabancıgil Eastern Mediterranean University North Cyprus Oral To Be Announced
46 Daeyeoul Kim Jeonbuk National University South Korea Oral Identities derived from Dirichlet convolution and regular convolutions
47 Ikhlef Lyes University of Algiers Algeria Oral Performance modeling of perishable inventory retrial system with generally distributed lead times
48 Sithembele Nkonkobe Sol Plaatje University South Africa Oral On combinatorics of some higher order generalised geometric polynomials
49 Zayid Abdulhadi American University of Sharjah United Arab Emirates Oral On Bohr’s Theorem for stable functions
50 Ronald N. Goldman Rice University USA Oral To Be Announced
51 Chouaib Khattou Ecole Normale Supérieure de Kouba Algeria Oral Study of the arithmetic properties of Bernoulli numbers of higher orders
52 Kifayat Ullah University of Lakki Marwat Pakistan Oral A new class of nonlinear operators and convergence results via faster iteration process
53 Fayyaz Ahmad University of Lakki Marwat Pakistan Oral Approximating fixed points of generalized
(α, β) Non-Expansive mapping via KF iteration process
54 Marco Daniel Pollanen Trent University Canada Oral To Be Announced